Data Exchange For Quality Measures Implementation Guide
4.0.0 - STU4 United States of America flag

Data Exchange For Quality Measures Implementation Guide, published by HL7 International / Clinical Quality Information. This guide is not an authorized publication; it is the continuous build for version 4.0.0 built by the FHIR (HL7® FHIR® Standard) CI Build. This version is based on the current content of https://github.com/HL7/davinci-deqm/ and changes regularly. See the Directory of published versions

Example Bundle: Single Indv Mrp Task Report

Generated Narrative: Bundle single-indv-mrp-task-report

Information Source: http://example.org/fhir/server

Bundle single-indv-mrp-task-report of type transaction


Entry 1 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:97e6dbd2-17f1-11ea-82fa-4ccc6a181ed3

Resource MeasureReport:

Generated Narrative: MeasureReport 97e6dbd2-17f1-11ea-82fa-4ccc6a181ed3

status: Complete

type: Individual

measure: MRP Measure

subject: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

date: 2018-09-05 16:59:52+0000

reporter: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

period: 2018-08-01 --> 2018-09-01

improvementNotation: Increased score indicates improvement

group

code: MRP Group

population

id

initial-population

code: Initial Population

count: 1

population

id

numerator

code: Numerator

count: 1

population

id

denominator

code: Denominator

count: 1

evaluatedResource: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:16+0000

Request:

POST MeasureReport

Entry 2 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:97e702cc-17f1-11ea-8b65-4ccc6a181ed3

Resource Task:

Generated Narrative: Task

Information Source: http://example.org/fhir/server

Profile: QICore Task

identifier: http://example.org/fhir//19009

status: Completed

intent: Plan

priority: Routine

code: Fulfill the focal request

for: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

encounter: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

executionPeriod: 2017-06-11 --> 2017-06-11

authoredOn: 2018-09-25 14:24:23+0000

owner: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

Request:

POST Task

Entry 3 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:97e729ba-17f1-11ea-ae32-4ccc6a181ed3

Resource Coverage:

Generated Narrative: Coverage

status: Active

policyHolder: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

subscriber: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

subscriberId: A123456789

beneficiary: Bundle: type = transaction; timestamp = 2019-12-06 06:28:44+0000

relationship: Self

Request:

POST Coverage

Entry 4 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:97e750b6-17f1-11ea-89ea-4ccc6a181ed3

Resource Organization:

Generated Narrative: Organization

identifier: Tax ID number/456789124 (use: official, )

active: true

type: Other

name: DV Quality Measure Data Reporter

Contacts

-TelecomAddress
*ph: (+1) 616-555-1212160 Glen Eagles Road Grand Rapids MI 49503 USA

Request:

POST Organization

Entry 5 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:97e750b7-17f1-11ea-b4af-4ccc6a181ed3

Resource Organization:

Generated Narrative: Organization

identifier: Tax ID number/456789125 (use: official, )

active: true

type: Insurance Company

name: DVPayer04

Contacts

-TelecomAddress
*ph: (+1) 616-555-1212160 Glen Eagles Road Grand Rapids MI 49503 USA

Request:

POST Organization

Entry 6 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:6f0cef31-2235-4d66-82e2-fa861fc909a8

Resource Patient:

Generated Narrative: Patient

Debbie941 McDermott739 (official) Female, DoB: 1961-02-26 ( https://github.com/synthetichealth/synthea#0156e3a9-c4e1-4c0a-a53e-03ce3984ac65)


Marital Status:MMultiple Birth:false
Other Ids:
  • Medical Record Number/0156e3a9-c4e1-4c0a-a53e-03ce3984ac65
  • Social Security Number/999-61-8566
  • Driver's license Number/S99966861
  • Passport Number/X52208740X
Alt. Name:Debbie941 Funk324 (Name changed for Marriage)
Contact Detail
  • ph: 555-755-4280(Home)
  • 903 Wolff Ville Westfield MA 01085 US
Language:Portuguese
US Core Ethnicity Extension:
Patient Birth PlaceFaro Algarve PT
US Core Birth Sex ExtensionF
US Core Race Extension:

Request:

POST Patient

Entry 7 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:1f33ae07-0891-4c2a-a376-fcd18800cb71

Resource Encounter:

Generated Narrative: Encounter

Not done yet

Request:

POST Encounter

Entry 8 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:0000016d-235f-39b3-0000-0000000000fa

Resource Practitioner:

Generated Narrative: Practitioner

identifier: United States National Provider Identifier/250

active: true

name: Manuel446 Granados71

telecom: Manuel446.Granados71@example.com

gender: Male

address: 115 WEST SILVER STREET WESTFIELD MA 01085 US

Request:

POST Practitioner

Entry 9 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:ebc3f5c4-6700-34af-8323-85621c313726

Resource Organization:

Generated Narrative: Organization

identifier: Provider number/9999999999 (use: official, )

active: true

type: Healthcare Provider

name: NOBLE HOSPITAL

Contacts

-TelecomAddress
*ph: 4135682811115 WEST SILVER STREET WESTFIELD MA 01085 US

Request:

POST Organization

Entry 10 - fullUrl = urn:uuid:8938e769-59f7-40ff-a541-50b0bfcd6742

Resource Location:

Generated Narrative: Location

status: Active

name: NOBLE HOSPITAL

address: 115 WEST SILVER STREET WESTFIELD MA 01085 US

Positions

-LongitudeLatitude
*-72.75591142.138838

managingOrganization: NOBLE HOSPITAL

Request:

POST Location