HL7 Terminology (THO)
3.1.5 - Continuous Process Integration (ci build) International flag

HL7 Terminology (THO), published by HL7 International - Vocabulary Work Group. This is not an authorized publication; it is the continuous build for version 3.1.5). This version is based on the current content of https://github.com/HL7/UTG/ and changes regularly. See the Directory of published versions

ValueSet: TribalEntityUS

Official URL: http://terminology.hl7.org/ValueSet/v3-TribalEntityUS Version: 2.0.0
Active as of 2014-03-26 Computable Name: TribalEntityUS
Other Identifiers: : urn:oid:2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.11631

INDIAN ENTITIES RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

References

This value set is not used here; it may be used elsewhere (e.g. specifications and/or implementations that use this content)

Logical Definition (CLD)

This value set includes codes based on the following rules:

 

Expansion

This value set contains 566 concepts

All codes in this table are from the system http://terminology.hl7.org/CodeSystem/v3-TribalEntityUS

CodeDisplayDefinition
  338Village of Afognak
  339Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
  340Native Village of Akhiok
  341Akiachak Native Community
  342Akiak Native Community
  343Native Village of Akutan
  344Village of Alakanuk
  345Alatna Village
  346Native Village of Aleknagik
  347Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
  348Allakaket Village
  349Native Village of Ambler
  350Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
  351Yupiit of Andreafski
  352Angoon Community Association
  353Village of Aniak
  354Anvik Village
  355Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Trib
  356Asa carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of M
  357Native Village of Atka
  358Village of Atmautluak
  359Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
  360Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Gover
  361Beaver Village
  362Native Village of Belkofski
  363Village of Bill Moore's Slough
  364Birch Creek Tribe
  365Native Village of Brevig Mission
  366Native Village of Buckland
  367Native Village of Cantwell
  368Native Village of Chanega (aka Chenega)
  369Chalkyitsik Village
  370Village of Chefornak
  371Chevak Native Village
  372Chickaloon Native Village
  373Native Village of Chignik
  374Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
  375Chignik Lake Village
  376Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
  377Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
  378Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
  379Native Village of Chistochina
  380Native Village of Chitina
  381Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Ku
  382Chuloonawick Native Village
  383Circle Native Community
  384Village of Clark's Point
  385Native Village of Council
  386Craig Community Association
  387Village of Crooked Creek
  388Curyung Tribal Council (formerly Native Village of
  389Native Village of Deering
  390Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
  391Village of Dot Lake
  392Douglas Indian Association
  393Native Village of Eagle
  394Native Village of Eek
  395Egegik Village
  396Eklutna Native Village
  397Native Village of Ekuk
  398Ekwok Village
  399Native Village of Elim
  400Emmonak Village
  401Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
  402Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
  403Native Village of False Pass
  404Native Village of Fort Yukon
  405Native Village of Gakona
  406Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
  407Native Village of Gambell
  408Native Village of Georgetown
  409Native Village of Goodnews Bay
  410Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
  411Gulkana Village
  412Native Village of Hamilton
  413Healy Lake Village
  414Holy Cross Village
  415Hoonah Indian Association
  416Native Village of Hooper Bay
  417Hughes Village
  418Huslia Village
  419Hydaburg Cooperative Association
  420Igiugig Village
  421Village of Iliamna
  422Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
  423Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly Native Vill
  424Ivanoff Bay Village
  425Kaguyak Village
  426Organized Village of Kake
  427Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
  428Village of Kalskag
  429Village of Kaltag
  430Native Village of Kanatak
  431Native Village of Karluk
  432Organized Village of Kasaan
  433Native Village of Kasigluk
  434Kenaitze Indian Tribe
  435Ketchikan Indian Corporation
  436Native Village of Kiana
  437King Island Native Community
  438King Salmon Tribe
  439Native Village of Kipnuk
  440Native Village of Kivalina
  441Klawock Cooperative Association
  442Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
  443Knik Tribe
  444Native Village of Kobuk
  445Kokhanok Village
  446Native Village of Kongiganak
  447Village of Kotlik
  448Native Village of Kotzebue
  449Native Village of Koyuk
  450Koyukuk Native Village
  451Organized Village of Kwethluk
  452Native Village of Kwigillingok
  453Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
  454Native Village of Larsen Bay
  455Levelock Village
  456Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)
  457Lime Village
  458Village of Lower Kalskag
  459Manley Hot Springs Village
  460Manokotak Village
  461Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
  462Native Village of Mary's Igloo
  463McGrath Native Village
  464Native Village of Mekoryuk
  465Mentasta Traditional Council
  466Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserv
  467Native Village of Minto
  468Naknek Native Village
  469Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
  470Native Village of Napaimute
  471Native Village of Napakiak
  472Native Village of Napaskiak
  473Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
  474Nenana Native Association
  475New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek
  476New Stuyahok Village
  477Newhalen Village
  478Newtok Village
  479Native Village of Nightmute
  480Nikolai Village
  481Native Village of Nikolski
  482Ninilchik Village
  483Native Village of Noatak
  484Nome Eskimo Community
  485Nondalton Village
  486Noorvik Native Community
  487Northway Village
  488Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
  489Nulato Village
  490Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of T
  491Native Village of Nunapitchuk
  492Village of Ohogamiut
  493Village of Old Harbor
  494Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)
  495Oscarville Traditional Village
  496Native Village of Ouzinkie
  497Native Village of Paimiut
  498Pauloff Harbor Village
  499Pedro Bay Village
  500Native Village of Perryville
  501Petersburg Indian Association
  502Native Village of Pilot Point
  503Pilot Station Traditional Village
  504Native Village of Pitka's Point
  505Platinum Traditional Village
  506Native Village of Point Hope
  507Native Village of Point Lay
  508Native Village of Port Graham
  509Native Village of Port Heiden
  510Native Village of Port Lions
  511Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
  512Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & S
  513Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
  514Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
  515Rampart Village
  516Village of Red Devil
  517Native Village of Ruby
  518Saint George Island(See Pribilof Islands Aleut Com
  519Native Village of Saint Michael
  520Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Comm
  521Village of Salamatoff
  522Native Village of Savoonga
  523Organized Village of Saxman
  524Native Village of Scammon Bay
  525Native Village of Selawik
  526Seldovia Village Tribe
  527Shageluk Native Village
  528Native Village of Shaktoolik
  529Native Village of Sheldon's Point
  530Native Village of Shishmaref
  531Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
  532Native Village of Shungnak
  533Sitka Tribe of Alaska
  534Skagway Village
  535Village of Sleetmute
  536Village of Solomon
  537South Naknek Village
  538Stebbins Community Association
  539Native Village of Stevens
  540Village of Stony River
  541Takotna Village
  542Native Village of Tanacross
  543Native Village of Tanana
  544Native Village of Tatitlek
  545Native Village of Tazlina
  546Telida Village
  547Native Village of Teller
  548Native Village of Tetlin
  549Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tb
  550Traditional Village of Togiak
  551Tuluksak Native Community
  552Native Village of Tuntutuliak
  553Native Village of Tununak
  554Twin Hills Village
  555Native Village of Tyonek
  556Ugashik Village
  557Umkumiute Native Village
  558Native Village of Unalakleet
  559Native Village of Unga
  560Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie
  561Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arcti
  562Village of Wainwright
  563Native Village of Wales
  564Native Village of White Mountain
  565Wrangell Cooperative Association
  566Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
  1Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  10Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indi
  100Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Ariz
  101Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin (formerly known as th
  102Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Wa
  103Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
  104Hopi Tribe of Arizona
  105Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Ranche
  106Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
  107Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reser
  108Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Michigan
  109Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaj
  11Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
  110Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
  111Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
  112Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
  113Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
  114Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington
  115Jamul Indian Village of California
  116Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Louisiana
  117Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Ind
  118Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian
  119Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservat
  12Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chipp
  120Karuk Tribe of California
  121Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point
  122Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
  123Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of L'Anse and Ontona
  124Kialegee Tribal Town, Oklahoma
  125Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservat
  126Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
  127Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
  128Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  129Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon
  13Bay Mills Indian Community of the Sault Ste. Marie
  130Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
  131La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La
  132La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the L
  133Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
  134Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Ind
  135Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa In
  136Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas
  137Little River Band of Ottawa Indians of Michigan
  138Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians of Mich
  139Lower Lake Rancheria, California
  14Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, Cali
  140Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of th
  141Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colon
  142Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reserva
  143Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Re
  144Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewakan
  145Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington
  146Lytton Rancheria of California
  147Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
  148Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-
  149Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the
  15Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californ
  150Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut
  151Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi India
  152Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Califor
  153Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
  154Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of th
  155Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservatio
  156Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
  157Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
  158Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  159Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component
  16Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
  160Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Gra
  161Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi
  162Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River In
  163Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
  164Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
  165Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
  166Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Mo
  167Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reserv
  168Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Oklahoma
  169Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
  17Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indi
  170Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
  171Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho
  172Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservatio
  173Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington
  174Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne I
  175Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
  176Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Wash
  177Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation,
  178Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
  179Oneida Nation of New York
  18Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
  180Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin
  181Onondaga Nation of New York
  182Osage Tribe, Oklahoma
  183Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
  184Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
  185Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
  186Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of
  187Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation an
  188Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community
  189Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala R
  19Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley
  190Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
  191Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
  192Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
  193Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma
  194Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
  195Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pe
  196Penobscot Tribe of Maine
  197Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  198Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of Califo
  199Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Californi
  2Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua
  20Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservatio
  200Pit River Tribe, California (includes Big Bend, Lo
  201Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
  202Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
  203Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  204Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
  205Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Re
  206Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califor
  207Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians, Kansas
  208Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewa
  209Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
  21Blue Lake Rancheria, California
  210Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
  211Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
  212Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
  213Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
  214Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
  215Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
  216Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
  217Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
  218Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico
  219Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
  22Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California
  220Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
  221Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
  222Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
  223Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico
  224Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
  225Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
  226Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
  227Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washin
  228Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Rese
  229Quapaw Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
  23Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Califor
  230Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valle
  231Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation,
  232Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washin
  233Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washin
  234Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians
  235Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians o
  236Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake
  237Redding Rancheria, California
  238Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califo
  239Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
  24Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colo
  240Resighini Rancheria, California (formerly known as
  241Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rinc
  242Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  243Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservat
  244Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Res
  245Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Calif
  246Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
  247Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebra
  248Sac and Fox Nation, Oklahoma
  249Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Isabell
  25Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Ca
  250Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the S
  251Samish Indian Tribe, Washington
  252San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservat
  253San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
  254San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the
  255San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Ca
  256Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Ranc
  257Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
  258Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the
  259Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of t
  26Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa I
  260Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Ne
  261Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington
  262Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Mich
  263Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
  264Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
  265Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress, Bri
  266Seneca Nation of New York
  267Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
  268Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
  269Shawnee Tribe, Oklahoma
  27Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  270Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Calif
  271Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Spr
  272Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian
  273Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
  274Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservati
  275Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservat
  276Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse
  277Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservatio
  278Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
  279Smith River Rancheria, California
  28Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla R
  280Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington
  281Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California (former
  282Sokaogon Chippewa Community of the Mole Lake Band
  283Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Rese
  284Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota (formerly known as
  285Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation, Washingt
  286Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reserva
  287St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, St. Croix
  288St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York
  289Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
  29Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, C
  290Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of
  291Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington
  292Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
  293Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reserva
  294Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
  295Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation, Wa
  296Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Califor
  297Table Bluff Reservation - Wiyot Tribe, California
  298Table Mountain Rancheria of California
  299Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevad
  3Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin)
  30California Valley Miwok Tribe, California (formerl
  300Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Oklahoma
  301Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reser
  302Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
  303Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York
  304Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  305Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
  306Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians o
  307Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservat
  308Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washing
  309Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana
  31Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Camp
  310Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Ra
  311Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North
  312Tuscarora Nation of New York
  313Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of Calif
  314United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Ranch
  315United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians of Oklah
  316Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Ranc
  317Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Re
  318Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
  319Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation
  32Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of
  320Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation
  321Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute R
  322Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Rese
  323Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachu
  324Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony
  325White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Res
  326Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Wa
  327Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
  328Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
  329Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
  33Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Ind
  330Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
  331Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Res
  332Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation,
  333Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & C
  334Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nev
  335Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas
  336Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
  337Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico
  34Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band o
  35Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South
  36Cayuga Nation of New York
  37Cedarville Rancheria, California
  38Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservat
  39Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad R
  4Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas
  40Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
  41Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
  42Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River R
  43Chickasaw Nation, Oklahoma
  44Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Calif
  45Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservati
  46Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
  47Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
  48Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
  49Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  5Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Oklahoma
  50Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
  51Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservati
  52Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of Californ
  53Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River
  54Comanche Indian Tribe, Oklahoma
  55Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flath
  56Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, W
  57Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, W
  58Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and
  59Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Ne
  6Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
  60Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community o
  61Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Ore
  62Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, O
  63Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservatio
  64Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian
  65Coquille Tribe of Oregon
  66Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Cali
  67Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
  68Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
  69Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
  7Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  70Crow Tribe of Montana
  71Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservati
  72Cuyapaipe Community of Diegueno Mission Indians of
  73Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California
  74Delaware Nation, Oklahoma (formerly Delaware Tribe
  75Delaware Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
  76Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  77Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservat
  78Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina
  79Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
  8Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
  80Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur
  81Elk Valley Rancheria, California
  82Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
  83Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
  84Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
  85Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Po
  86Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap
  87Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell
  88Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute India
  89Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the F
  9Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine
  90Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona (formerly th
  91Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California
  92Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  93Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indi
  94Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians o
  95Graton Rancheria, California
  96Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
  97Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indi
  98Guidiville Rancheria of California
  99Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawato
  _NativeEntityAlaskaNativeEntityAlaskaNATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
  _NativeEntityContiguousNativeEntityContiguousNATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES

Explanation of the columns that may appear on this page:

Level A few code lists that FHIR defines are hierarchical - each code is assigned a level. In this scheme, some codes are under other codes, and imply that the code they are under also applies
System The source of the definition of the code (when the value set draws in codes defined elsewhere)
Code The code (used as the code in the resource instance)
Display The display (used in the display element of a Coding). If there is no display, implementers should not simply display the code, but map the concept into their application
Definition An explanation of the meaning of the concept
Comments Additional notes about how to use the code

History

DateActionCustodianAuthorComment
2020-05-06reviseVocabulary WGTed KleinMigrated to the UTG maintenance environment and publishing tooling.