Lvl | Code | Display | Definition | internalId | Not Selectable | status |
1 | _NativeEntityAlaska | NativeEntityAlaska | NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS | 21286 | true | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0338 | Native Village of Afognak | | 11970 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0339 | Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove | | 11971 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0340 | Native Village of Akhiok | | 11972 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0341 | Akiachak Native Community | | 11973 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0342 | Akiak Native Community | | 11974 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0343 | Native Village of Akutan | | 11975 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0344 | Village of Alakanuk | | 11976 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0345 | Alatna Village | | 11977 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0346 | Native Village of Aleknagik | | 11978 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0347 | Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's) | | 11979 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0348 | Allakaket Village | | 11980 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0349 | Native Village of Ambler | | 11981 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0350 | Village of Anaktuvuk Pass | | 11982 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0351 | Yupiit of Andreafski | | 11983 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0352 | Angoon Community Association | | 11984 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0353 | Village of Aniak | | 11985 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0354 | Anvik Village | | 11986 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0355 | Arctic Village | | 11987 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0356 | Asa'carsarmiut Tribe | | 11988 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0357 | Native Village of Atka | | 11989 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0358 | Village of Atmautluak | | 11990 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0359 | Native Village of Atqasuk | | 11991 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0360 | Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government | | 11992 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0361 | Beaver Village | | 11993 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0362 | Native Village of Belkofski | | 11994 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0363 | Village of Bill Moore's Slough | | 11995 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0364 | Birch Creek Tribe | | 11996 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0365 | Native Village of Brevig Mission | | 11997 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0366 | Native Village of Buckland | | 11998 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0367 | Native Village of Cantwell | | 11999 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0368 | Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega) | | 12000 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0369 | Chalkyitsik Village | | 12001 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0370 | Village of Chefornak | | 12002 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0371 | Chevak Native Village | | 12003 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0372 | Chickaloon Native Village | | 12004 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0373 | Chignik Bay Tribal Council | | 12005 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0374 | Native Village of Chignik Lagoon | | 12006 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0375 | Chignik Lake Village | | 12007 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0376 | Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) | | 12008 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0377 | Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines) | | 12009 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0378 | Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin) | | 12010 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0379 | Cheesh-Na Tribe | | 12011 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0380 | Native Village of Chitina | | 12012 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0381 | Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim) | | 12013 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0382 | Chuloonawick Native Village | | 12014 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0383 | Circle Native Community | | 12015 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0384 | Village of Clarks Point | | 12016 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0385 | Native Village of Council | | 12017 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0386 | Craig Tribal Association | | 12018 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0387 | Village of Crooked Creek | | 12019 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0388 | Curyung Tribal Council | | 12020 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0389 | Native Village of Deering | | 12021 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0390 | Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik) | | 12022 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0391 | Village of Dot Lake | | 12023 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0392 | Douglas Indian Association | | 12024 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0393 | Native Village of Eagle | | 12025 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0394 | Native Village of Eek | | 12026 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0395 | Egegik Village | | 12027 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0396 | Eklutna Native Village | | 12028 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0397 | Native Village of Ekuk | | 12029 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0398 | Native Village of Ekwok | | 12030 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0399 | Native Village of Elim | | 12031 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0400 | Emmonak Village | | 12032 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0401 | Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field) | | 12033 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0402 | Native Village of Eyak (Cordova) | | 12034 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0403 | Native Village of False Pass | | 12035 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0404 | Native Village of Fort Yukon | | 12036 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0405 | Native Village of Gakona | | 12037 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0406 | Galena Village (aka Louden Village) | | 12038 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0407 | Native Village of Gambell | | 12039 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0408 | Native Village of Georgetown | | 12040 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0409 | Native Village of Goodnews Bay | | 12041 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0410 | Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk) | | 12042 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0411 | Gulkana Village Council | | 12043 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0412 | Native Village of Hamilton | | 12044 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0413 | Healy Lake Village | | 12045 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0414 | Holy Cross Tribe | | 12046 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0415 | Hoonah Indian Association | | 12047 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0416 | Native Village of Hooper Bay | | 12048 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0417 | Hughes Village | | 12049 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0418 | Huslia Village | | 12050 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0419 | Hydaburg Cooperative Association | | 12051 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0420 | Igiugig Village | | 12052 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0421 | Village of Iliamna | | 12053 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0422 | Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope | | 12054 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0423 | Iqugmiut Traditional Council | | 12055 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0424 | Ivanof Bay Tribe | | 12056 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0425 | Kaguyak Village | | 12057 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0426 | Organized Village of Kake | | 12058 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0427 | Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island) | | 12059 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0428 | Village of Kalskag | | 12060 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0429 | Village of Kaltag | | 12061 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0430 | Native Village of Kanatak | | 12062 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0431 | Native Village of Karluk | | 12063 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0432 | Organized Village of Kasaan | | 12064 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0433 | Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council | | 12065 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0434 | Kenaitze Indian Tribe | | 12066 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0435 | Ketchikan Indian Community | | 12067 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0436 | Native Village of Kiana | | 12068 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0437 | King Island Native Community | | 12069 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0438 | King Salmon Tribe | | 12070 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0439 | Native Village of Kipnuk | | 12071 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0440 | Native Village of Kivalina | | 12072 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0441 | Klawock Cooperative Association | | 12073 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0442 | Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center) | | 12074 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0443 | Knik Tribe | | 12075 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0444 | Native Village of Kobuk | | 12076 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0445 | Kokhanok Village | | 12077 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0446 | Native Village of Kongiganak | | 12078 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0447 | Village of Kotlik | | 12079 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0448 | Native Village of Kotzebue | | 12080 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0449 | Native Village of Koyuk | | 12081 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0450 | Koyukuk Native Village | | 12082 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0451 | Organized Village of Kwethluk | | 12083 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0452 | Native Village of Kwigillingok | | 12084 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0453 | Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak) | | 12085 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0454 | Native Village of Larsen Bay | | 12086 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0455 | Levelock Village | | 12087 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0456 | Tangirnaq Native Village | | 12088 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0457 | Lime Village | | 12089 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0458 | Village of Lower Kalskag | | 12090 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0459 | Manley Hot Springs Village | | 12091 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0460 | Manokotak Village | | 12092 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0461 | Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) | | 12093 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0462 | Native Village of Mary's Igloo | | 12094 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0463 | McGrath Native Village | | 12095 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0464 | Native Village of Mekoryuk | | 12096 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0465 | Mentasta Traditional Council | | 12097 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0466 | Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve | | 12098 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0467 | Native Village of Minto | | 12099 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0468 | Naknek Native Village | | 12100 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0469 | Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) | | 12101 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0470 | Native Village of Napaimute | | 12102 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0471 | Native Village of Napakiak | | 12103 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0472 | Native Village of Napaskiak | | 12104 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0473 | Native Village of Nelson Lagoon | | 12105 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0474 | Nenana Native Association | | 12106 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0475 | New Koliganek Village Council | | 12107 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0476 | New Stuyahok Village | | 12108 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0477 | Newhalen Village | | 12109 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0478 | Newtok Village | | 12110 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0479 | Native Village of Nightmute | | 12111 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0480 | Nikolai Village | | 12112 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0481 | Native Village of Nikolski | | 12113 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0482 | Ninilchik Village | | 12114 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0483 | Native Village of Noatak | | 12115 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0484 | Nome Eskimo Community | | 12116 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0485 | Nondalton Village | | 12117 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0486 | Noorvik Native Community | | 12118 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0487 | Northway Village | | 12119 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0488 | Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut) | | 12120 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0489 | Nulato Village | | 12121 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0490 | Nunakauyarmiut Tribe | | 12122 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0491 | Native Village of Nunapitchuk | | 12123 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0492 | Village of Ohogamiut | | 12124 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0493 | Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor | | 12125 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0494 | Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council | | 12126 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0495 | Oscarville Traditional Village | | 12127 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0496 | Native Village of Ouzinkie | | 12128 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0497 | Native Village of Paimiut | | 12129 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0498 | Pauloff Harbor Village | | 12130 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0499 | Pedro Bay Village | | 12131 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0500 | Native Village of Perryville | | 12132 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0501 | Petersburg Indian Association | | 12133 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0502 | Native Village of Pilot Point | | 12134 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0503 | Pilot Station Traditional Village | | 12135 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0504 | Pitka's Point Traditional Council | | 12136 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0505 | Platinum Traditional Village | | 12137 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0506 | Native Village of Point Hope | | 12138 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0507 | Native Village of Point Lay | | 12139 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0508 | Native Village of Port Graham | | 12140 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0509 | Native Village of Port Heiden | | 12141 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0510 | Native Village of Port Lions | | 12142 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0511 | Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale) | | 12143 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0512 | Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands (Saint George Island and Saint Paul Island) | | 12144 | | retired |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0513 | Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point | | 12145 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0514 | Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska | | 12146 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0515 | Rampart Village | | 12147 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0516 | Village of Red Devil | | 12148 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0517 | Native Village of Ruby | | 12149 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0518 | Saint George Island | | 12150 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0519 | Native Village of Saint Michael | | 12151 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0520 | Saint Paul Island | | 12152 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0521 | Salamatof Tribe | | 12153 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0522 | Native Village of Savoonga | | 12154 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0523 | Organized Village of Saxman | | 12155 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0524 | Native Village of Scammon Bay | | 12156 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0525 | Native Village of Selawik | | 12157 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0526 | Seldovia Village Tribe | | 12158 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0527 | Shageluk Native Village | | 12159 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0528 | Native Village of Shaktoolik | | 12160 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0529 | Native Village of Nunam Iqua | | 12161 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0530 | Native Village of Shishmaref | | 12162 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0531 | Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak | | 12163 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0532 | Native Village of Shungnak | | 12164 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0533 | Sitka Tribe of Alaska | | 12165 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0534 | Skagway Village | | 12166 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0535 | Village of Sleetmute | | 12167 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0536 | Village of Solomon | | 12168 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0537 | South Naknek Village | | 12169 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0538 | Stebbins Community Association | | 12170 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0539 | Native Village of Stevens | | 12171 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0540 | Village of Stony River | | 12172 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0541 | Takotna Village | | 12173 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0542 | Native Village of Tanacross | | 12174 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0543 | Native Village of Tanana | | 12175 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0544 | Native Village of Tatitlek | | 12176 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0545 | Native Village of Tazlina | | 12177 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0546 | Telida Village | | 12178 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0547 | Native Village of Teller | | 12179 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0548 | Native Village of Tetlin | | 12180 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0549 | Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes | | 12181 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0550 | Traditional Village of Togiak | | 12182 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0551 | Tuluksak Native Community | | 12183 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0552 | Native Village of Tuntutuliak | | 12184 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0553 | Native Village of Tununak | | 12185 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0554 | Twin Hills Village | | 12186 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0555 | Native Village of Tyonek | | 12187 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0556 | Ugashik Village | | 12188 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0557 | Umkumiut Native Village | | 12189 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0558 | Native Village of Unalakleet | | 12190 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0559 | Native Village of Unga | | 12191 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0560 | Village of Venetie | | 12192 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0561 | Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie) | | 12193 | | retired |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0562 | Village of Wainwright | | 12194 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0563 | Native Village of Wales | | 12195 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0564 | Native Village of White Mountain | | 12196 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0565 | Wrangell Cooperative Association | | 12197 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0566 | Yakutat Tlingit Tribe | | 12198 | | active |
1 | _NativeEntityContiguous | NativeEntityContiguous | NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES | 21287 | true | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a01 | Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma | | 11632 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a02 | Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California | | 11633 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a03 | Ak-Chin Indian Community | | 11634 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a04 | Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas | | 11635 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a05 | Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town | | 11636 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a06 | Alturas Indian Rancheria, California | | 11637 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a07 | Apache Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11638 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a08 | Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming | | 11639 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a09 | Mi'kmaq Nation | | 11640 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a010 | Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana | | 11641 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a011 | Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California | | 11642 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a012 | Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin | | 11643 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a033 | Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Ind | | 11664 | | retired |
2 | \u00a0\u00a013 | Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan | | 11644 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a014 | Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California | | 11645 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a015 | Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California | | 11646 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a016 | Big Lagoon Rancheria, California | | 11647 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a017 | Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley | | 11648 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a018 | Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California | | 11649 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a019 | Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California | | 11650 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a020 | Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana | | 11651 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a021 | Blue Lake Rancheria, California | | 11652 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0160 | Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Gra | | 11791 | | retired |
2 | \u00a0\u00a022 | Bridgeport Indian Colony | | 11653 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a023 | Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California | | 11654 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a024 | Burns Paiute Tribe | | 11655 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a025 | Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Indians | | 11656 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a026 | Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California | | 11657 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a027 | Caddo Nation of Oklahoma | | 11658 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a029 | Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria | | 11660 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a028 | Cahuilla Band of Indians | | 11659 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a030 | California Valley Miwok Tribe, California | | 11661 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a031 | Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, California | | 11662 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a032 | Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California | Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California) | 11663 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a035 | Catawba Indian Nation | | 11666 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a036 | Cayuga Nation | | 11667 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a037 | Cedarville Rancheria, California | | 11668 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a038 | Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California | | 11669 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a039 | Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California | | 11670 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a040 | Cherokee Nation | | 11671 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a042 | Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota | | 11673 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a041 | Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma | | 11672 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a043 | The Chickasaw Nation | | 11674 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a044 | Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California | | 11675 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a045 | Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation, Montana | | 11676 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a046 | Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana | | 11677 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a047 | The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma | | 11678 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a048 | Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma | | 11679 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a049 | Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California | | 11680 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a050 | Cocopah Tribe of Arizona | | 11681 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a051 | Coeur D'Alene Tribe | | 11682 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a052 | Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California | | 11683 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a053 | Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California | | 11684 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a054 | Comanche Nation, Oklahoma | | 11685 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a055 | Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation | | 11686 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a064 | Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation | | 11695 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a056 | Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation | | 11687 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a057 | Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation | | 11688 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a058 | Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians | | 11689 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a059 | Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah | | 11690 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a060 | Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon | | 11691 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a061 | Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon | | 11692 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a062 | Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation | | 11693 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a063 | Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon | | 11694 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a065 | Coquille Indian Tribe | | 11696 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a066 | Kletsel Dehe Wintun Nation of the Cortina Rancheria | | 11697 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a067 | Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana | | 11698 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a068 | Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians | | 11699 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a069 | Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California | | 11700 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a071 | Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota | | 11702 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a070 | Crow Tribe of Montana | | 11701 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a072 | Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California | | 11703 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a073 | Timbisha Shoshone Tribe | | 11704 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a074 | Delaware Nation, Oklahoma | | 11705 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a075 | Delaware Tribe of Indians | | 11706 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a076 | Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California | | 11707 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a077 | Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada | | 11708 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a078 | Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians | | 11709 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a079 | Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11710 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a080 | Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California | | 11711 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a081 | Elk Valley Rancheria, California | | 11712 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a082 | Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada | | 11713 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a083 | Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California | | 11714 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a084 | Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota | | 11715 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a085 | Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin | | 11716 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a086 | Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana | | 11717 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a087 | Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California | | 11718 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a088 | Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California | | 11719 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a089 | Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation, Nevada and Oregon | | 11720 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a090 | Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona | | 11721 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a091 | Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada | | 11722 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a092 | Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11723 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a093 | Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, Arizona | | 11724 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a094 | Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan | | 11725 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a095 | Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California | | 11726 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a096 | Greenville Rancheria | | 11727 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a097 | Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California | | 11728 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a098 | Guidiville Rancheria of California | | 11729 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a099 | Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan | | 11730 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0100 | Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona | | 11731 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0101 | Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin | | 11732 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0102 | Hoh Indian Tribe | | 11733 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0103 | Hoopa Valley Tribe, California | | 11734 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0104 | Hopi Tribe of Arizona | | 11735 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0105 | Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California | | 11736 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0106 | Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians | | 11737 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0107 | Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona | | 11738 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0108 | Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan | | 11739 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0109 | Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California | | 11740 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0110 | Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California | | 11741 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0111 | Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska | | 11742 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0112 | Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11743 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0113 | Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians | | 11744 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0114 | Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe | | 11745 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0115 | Jamul Indian Village of California | | 11746 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0116 | Jena Band of Choctaw Indians | | 11747 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0117 | Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico | | 11748 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0118 | Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona | | 11749 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0119 | Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation | | 11750 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0120 | Karuk Tribe | | 11751 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0121 | Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California | | 11752 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0122 | Kaw Nation, Oklahoma | | 11753 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0123 | Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan | | 11754 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0124 | Kialegee Tribal Town | | 11755 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0127 | Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas | | 11758 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0125 | Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas | | 11756 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0126 | Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11757 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0128 | Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11759 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0129 | Klamath Tribes | | 11760 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0130 | Kootenai Tribe of Idaho | | 11761 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0131 | La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California | | 11762 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0132 | La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California | | 11763 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0133 | Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin | | 11764 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0134 | Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin | | 11765 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0135 | Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan | | 11766 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0136 | Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada | | 11767 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0137 | Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan | | 11768 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0138 | Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan | | 11769 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0140 | Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California | | 11771 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0141 | Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada | | 11772 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0142 | Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota | | 11773 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0143 | Lower Elwha Tribal Community | | 11774 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0139 | Koi Nation of Northern California | | 11770 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0144 | Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota | | 11775 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0145 | Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation | | 11776 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0146 | Lytton Rancheria of California | | 11777 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0147 | Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation | | 11778 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0148 | Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California | | 11779 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0149 | Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California | | 11780 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0150 | Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe | | 11781 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0151 | Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan | | 11782 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0152 | Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California | | 11783 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0153 | Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin | | 11784 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0154 | Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California | | 11785 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0155 | Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico | | 11786 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0156 | Miami Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11787 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0157 | Miccosukee Tribe of Indians | | 11788 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0158 | Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California | | 11789 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0159 | Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band) | | 11790 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0161 | Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians | | 11792 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0162 | Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada | | 11793 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0163 | Modoc Nation | | 11794 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0164 | Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut | | 11795 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0165 | Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California | | 11796 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0166 | Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California | | 11797 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0167 | Muckleshoot Indian Tribe | | 11798 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0168 | The Muscogee (Creek) Nation | | 11799 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0169 | Narragansett Indian Tribe | | 11800 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0170 | Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico, & Utah | | 11801 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0171 | Nez Perce Tribe | | 11802 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0172 | Nisqually Indian Tribe | | 11803 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0173 | Nooksack Indian Tribe | | 11804 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0174 | Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana | | 11805 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0175 | Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California | | 11806 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0176 | Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation | | 11807 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0177 | Oglala Sioux Tribe | | 11808 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0178 | Omaha Tribe of Nebraska | | 11809 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0179 | Oneida Indian Nation | | 11810 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0180 | Oneida Nation | | 11811 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0181 | Onondaga Nation | | 11812 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0182 | The Osage Nation | | 11813 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0184 | Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma | | 11815 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0183 | Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma | | 11814 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0185 | Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes) | | 11816 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0186 | Bishop Paiute Tribe | | 11817 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0188 | Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe | | 11819 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0187 | Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada | | 11818 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0189 | Pala Band of Mission Indians | | 11820 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0190 | Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona | | 11821 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0191 | Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California | | 11822 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0192 | Passamaquoddy Tribe | | 11823 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0193 | Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California | | 11824 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0194 | Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma | | 11825 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0195 | Pechanga Band of Indians | | 11826 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0196 | Penobscot Nation | | 11827 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0197 | Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma | | 11828 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0198 | Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California | | 11829 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0199 | Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California | | 11830 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0200 | Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, Lookout, Montgomery Creek, and Roaring Creek Rancherias) | | 11831 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0201 | Poarch Band of Creek Indians | | 11832 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0202 | Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana | | 11833 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0203 | Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma | | 11834 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0204 | Ponca Tribe of Nebraska | | 11835 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0205 | Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe | | 11836 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0206 | Potter Valley Tribe, California | | 11837 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0207 | Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation | | 11838 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0208 | Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota | | 11839 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0209 | Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico | | 11840 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0210 | Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico | | 11841 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0212 | Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico | | 11843 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0211 | Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico | | 11842 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0213 | Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico | | 11844 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0214 | Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico | | 11845 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0215 | Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico | | 11846 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0216 | Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico | | 11847 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0217 | Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico | | 11848 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0219 | Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico | | 11850 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0218 | Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico | | 11849 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0220 | Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico | | 11851 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0221 | Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico | | 11852 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0222 | Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico | | 11853 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0223 | Santo Domingo Pueblo | | 11854 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0224 | Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico | | 11855 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0225 | Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico | | 11856 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0226 | Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico | | 11857 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0227 | Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation | | 11858 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0228 | Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada | | 11859 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0229 | Quapaw Nation | | 11860 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0230 | Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California | | 11861 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0231 | Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona | | 11862 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0232 | Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation | | 11863 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0233 | Quinault Indian Nation | | 11864 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0234 | Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California | | 11865 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0235 | Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin | | 11866 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0236 | Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota | | 11867 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0237 | Redding Rancheria, California | | 11868 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0238 | Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley Rancheria California | | 11869 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0239 | Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada | | 11870 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0240 | Resighini Rancheria, California | | 11871 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0241 | Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of Rincon Reservation, California | | 11872 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0242 | Robinson Rancheria | | 11873 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0243 | Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota | | 11874 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0244 | Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California | | 11875 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0245 | Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California | | 11876 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0247 | Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska | | 11878 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0248 | Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma | | 11879 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0246 | Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa | | 11877 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0249 | Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan | | 11880 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0250 | Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona | | 11881 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0251 | Samish Indian Nation | | 11882 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0252 | San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona | | 11883 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0253 | San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona | | 11884 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0254 | Yuhaaviatam of San Manuel Nation | | 11885 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0255 | San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California | | 11886 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0257 | Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California | | 11888 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0256 | Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California | | 11887 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0258 | Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California | | 11889 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0259 | Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California | | 11890 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0260 | Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska | | 11891 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0261 | Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe | | 11892 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0262 | Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan | | 11893 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0263 | Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California | | 11894 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0264 | The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma | | 11895 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0265 | Seminole Tribe of Florida | | 11896 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0266 | Seneca Nation of Indians | | 11897 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0267 | Seneca-Cayuga Nation | | 11898 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0268 | Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota | | 11899 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0269 | Shawnee Tribe | | 11900 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0270 | Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California | | 11901 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0271 | Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California | | 11902 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0272 | Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation | | 11903 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0273 | Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming | | 11904 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0274 | Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation | | 11905 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0275 | Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada | | 11906 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0276 | Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota | | 11907 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0277 | Skokomish Indian Tribe | | 11908 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0278 | Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah | | 11909 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0279 | Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation | | 11910 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0280 | Snoqualmie Indian Tribe | | 11911 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0281 | Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California | | 11912 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0282 | Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin | | 11913 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0283 | Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado | | 11914 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0284 | Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota | | 11915 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0285 | Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation | | 11916 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0286 | Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation | | 11917 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0287 | St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin | | 11918 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0288 | Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe | | 11919 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0289 | Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota | | 11920 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0291 | Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington | | 11922 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0290 | Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin | | 11921 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0292 | Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada | | 11923 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0293 | Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation | | 11924 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0294 | Susanville Indian Rancheria, California | | 11925 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0295 | Swinomish Indian Tribal Community | | 11926 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0296 | Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation | | 11927 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0297 | Wiyot Tribe, California | | 11928 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0298 | Table Mountain Rancheria | | 11929 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0299 | Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band; and Wells Band) | | 11930 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0300 | Thlopthlocco Tribal Town | | 11931 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0301 | Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota | | 11932 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0302 | Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona | | 11933 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0303 | Tonawanda Band of Seneca | | 11934 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0304 | Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma | | 11935 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0305 | Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona | | 11936 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0306 | Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California | | 11937 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0308 | Tulalip Tribes of Washington | | 11939 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0307 | Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California | | 11938 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0309 | Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe | | 11940 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0310 | Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California | | 11941 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0311 | Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota | | 11942 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0312 | Tuscarora Nation | | 11943 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0313 | Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California | | 11944 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0314 | United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California | | 11945 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0315 | United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma | | 11946 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0316 | Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California | | 11947 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0317 | Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota | | 11948 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0318 | Upper Skagit Indian Tribe | | 11949 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0319 | Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah | | 11950 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0320 | Ute Mountain Ute Tribe | | 11951 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0321 | Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California | | 11952 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a034 | Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band o | | 11665 | | retired |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0322 | Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada | | 11953 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0323 | Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) | | 11954 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0324 | Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community, & Washoe Ranches) | | 11955 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0325 | White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona | | 11956 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0326 | Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco, & Tawakonie), Oklahoma | | 11957 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0327 | Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska | | 11958 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0328 | Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada | | 11959 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0329 | Wyandotte Nation | | 11960 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0330 | Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota | | 11961 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0331 | Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona | | 11962 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0332 | Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe | | 11963 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0333 | Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada | | 11964 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0334 | Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada | | 11965 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0335 | Ysleta del Sur Pueblo | | 11966 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0336 | Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California | | 11967 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0337 | Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico | | 11968 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0567 | Chickahominy Indian Tribe | | 30003 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0568 | Chickahominy Indian Tribe—Eastern Division | | 30004 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0569 | Monacan Indian Nation | | 30005 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0570 | Nansemond Indian Nation | | 30006 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0571 | Rappahannock Tribe, Inc. | | 30008 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0572 | Upper Mattaponi Tribe | | 30009 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0573 | Cowlitz Indian Tribe | | 30010 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0574 | Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Montana | | 30011 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0575 | Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe | | 30012 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0576 | Pamunkey Indian Tribe | | 30013 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0577 | Shinnecock Indian Nation | | 30014 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0578 | Wilton Rancheria, California | | 30015 | | active |
2 | \u00a0\u00a0579 | Tejon Indian Tribe | | 30016 | | active |