Current Build

4.4.2.140 HL7 v3 Code System TribalEntityUS

Vocabulary Work Group Maturity Level: N/AExternal Use Context: Any

This code system (http://terminology.hl7.org/CodeSystem/v3-TribalEntityUS) is defined as part of HL7 v3.

Summary

Defining URL:http://terminology.hl7.org/CodeSystem/v3-TribalEntityUS
Version:2019-07-31
Name:v3.TribalEntityUS
Title:v3 Code System TribalEntityUS
Definition:

INDIAN ENTITIES RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

OID:2.16.840.1.113883.5.140 (for OID based terminology systems)
Source ResourceXML / JSON

This Code system is used in the following value sets:

  • ValueSet: v3 Code System TribalEntityUS ( INDIAN ENTITIES RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS)

Release Date: 2019-07-31

LevelCodeDisplayDefinition
1(_NativeEntityAlaska) Abstract  NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
2  338 Village of Afognak
2  339 Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
2  340 Native Village of Akhiok
2  341 Akiachak Native Community
2  342 Akiak Native Community
2  343 Native Village of Akutan
2  344 Village of Alakanuk
2  345 Alatna Village
2  346 Native Village of Aleknagik
2  347 Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
2  348 Allakaket Village
2  349 Native Village of Ambler
2  350 Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
2  351 Yupiit of Andreafski
2  352 Angoon Community Association
2  353 Village of Aniak
2  354 Anvik Village
2  355 Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Trib
2  356 Asa carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of M
2  357 Native Village of Atka
2  358 Village of Atmautluak
2  359 Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
2  360 Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Gover
2  361 Beaver Village
2  362 Native Village of Belkofski
2  363 Village of Bill Moore's Slough
2  364 Birch Creek Tribe
2  365 Native Village of Brevig Mission
2  366 Native Village of Buckland
2  367 Native Village of Cantwell
2  368 Native Village of Chanega (aka Chenega)
2  369 Chalkyitsik Village
2  370 Village of Chefornak
2  371 Chevak Native Village
2  372 Chickaloon Native Village
2  373 Native Village of Chignik
2  374 Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
2  375 Chignik Lake Village
2  376 Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
2  377 Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
2  378 Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
2  379 Native Village of Chistochina
2  380 Native Village of Chitina
2  381 Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Ku
2  382 Chuloonawick Native Village
2  383 Circle Native Community
2  384 Village of Clark's Point
2  385 Native Village of Council
2  386 Craig Community Association
2  387 Village of Crooked Creek
2  388 Curyung Tribal Council (formerly Native Village of
2  389 Native Village of Deering
2  390 Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
2  391 Village of Dot Lake
2  392 Douglas Indian Association
2  393 Native Village of Eagle
2  394 Native Village of Eek
2  395 Egegik Village
2  396 Eklutna Native Village
2  397 Native Village of Ekuk
2  398 Ekwok Village
2  399 Native Village of Elim
2  400 Emmonak Village
2  401 Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
2  402 Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
2  403 Native Village of False Pass
2  404 Native Village of Fort Yukon
2  405 Native Village of Gakona
2  406 Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
2  407 Native Village of Gambell
2  408 Native Village of Georgetown
2  409 Native Village of Goodnews Bay
2  410 Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
2  411 Gulkana Village
2  412 Native Village of Hamilton
2  413 Healy Lake Village
2  414 Holy Cross Village
2  415 Hoonah Indian Association
2  416 Native Village of Hooper Bay
2  417 Hughes Village
2  418 Huslia Village
2  419 Hydaburg Cooperative Association
2  420 Igiugig Village
2  421 Village of Iliamna
2  422 Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
2  423 Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly Native Vill
2  424 Ivanoff Bay Village
2  425 Kaguyak Village
2  426 Organized Village of Kake
2  427 Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
2  428 Village of Kalskag
2  429 Village of Kaltag
2  430 Native Village of Kanatak
2  431 Native Village of Karluk
2  432 Organized Village of Kasaan
2  433 Native Village of Kasigluk
2  434 Kenaitze Indian Tribe
2  435 Ketchikan Indian Corporation
2  436 Native Village of Kiana
2  437 King Island Native Community
2  438 King Salmon Tribe
2  439 Native Village of Kipnuk
2  440 Native Village of Kivalina
2  441 Klawock Cooperative Association
2  442 Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
2  443 Knik Tribe
2  444 Native Village of Kobuk
2  445 Kokhanok Village
2  446 Native Village of Kongiganak
2  447 Village of Kotlik
2  448 Native Village of Kotzebue
2  449 Native Village of Koyuk
2  450 Koyukuk Native Village
2  451 Organized Village of Kwethluk
2  452 Native Village of Kwigillingok
2  453 Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
2  454 Native Village of Larsen Bay
2  455 Levelock Village
2  456 Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)
2  457 Lime Village
2  458 Village of Lower Kalskag
2  459 Manley Hot Springs Village
2  460 Manokotak Village
2  461 Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
2  462 Native Village of Mary's Igloo
2  463 McGrath Native Village
2  464 Native Village of Mekoryuk
2  465 Mentasta Traditional Council
2  466 Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserv
2  467 Native Village of Minto
2  468 Naknek Native Village
2  469 Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
2  470 Native Village of Napaimute
2  471 Native Village of Napakiak
2  472 Native Village of Napaskiak
2  473 Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
2  474 Nenana Native Association
2  475 New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek
2  476 New Stuyahok Village
2  477 Newhalen Village
2  478 Newtok Village
2  479 Native Village of Nightmute
2  480 Nikolai Village
2  481 Native Village of Nikolski
2  482 Ninilchik Village
2  483 Native Village of Noatak
2  484 Nome Eskimo Community
2  485 Nondalton Village
2  486 Noorvik Native Community
2  487 Northway Village
2  488 Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
2  489 Nulato Village
2  490 Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of T
2  491 Native Village of Nunapitchuk
2  492 Village of Ohogamiut
2  493 Village of Old Harbor
2  494 Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)
2  495 Oscarville Traditional Village
2  496 Native Village of Ouzinkie
2  497 Native Village of Paimiut
2  498 Pauloff Harbor Village
2  499 Pedro Bay Village
2  500 Native Village of Perryville
2  501 Petersburg Indian Association
2  502 Native Village of Pilot Point
2  503 Pilot Station Traditional Village
2  504 Native Village of Pitka's Point
2  505 Platinum Traditional Village
2  506 Native Village of Point Hope
2  507 Native Village of Point Lay
2  508 Native Village of Port Graham
2  509 Native Village of Port Heiden
2  510 Native Village of Port Lions
2  511 Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
2  512 Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & S
2  513 Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
2  514 Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
2  515 Rampart Village
2  516 Village of Red Devil
2  517 Native Village of Ruby
2  518 Saint George Island(See Pribilof Islands Aleut Com
2  519 Native Village of Saint Michael
2  520 Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Comm
2  521 Village of Salamatoff
2  522 Native Village of Savoonga
2  523 Organized Village of Saxman
2  524 Native Village of Scammon Bay
2  525 Native Village of Selawik
2  526 Seldovia Village Tribe
2  527 Shageluk Native Village
2  528 Native Village of Shaktoolik
2  529 Native Village of Sheldon's Point
2  530 Native Village of Shishmaref
2  531 Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
2  532 Native Village of Shungnak
2  533 Sitka Tribe of Alaska
2  534 Skagway Village
2  535 Village of Sleetmute
2  536 Village of Solomon
2  537 South Naknek Village
2  538 Stebbins Community Association
2  539 Native Village of Stevens
2  540 Village of Stony River
2  541 Takotna Village
2  542 Native Village of Tanacross
2  543 Native Village of Tanana
2  544 Native Village of Tatitlek
2  545 Native Village of Tazlina
2  546 Telida Village
2  547 Native Village of Teller
2  548 Native Village of Tetlin
2  549 Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tb
2  550 Traditional Village of Togiak
2  551 Tuluksak Native Community
2  552 Native Village of Tuntutuliak
2  553 Native Village of Tununak
2  554 Twin Hills Village
2  555 Native Village of Tyonek
2  556 Ugashik Village
2  557 Umkumiute Native Village
2  558 Native Village of Unalakleet
2  559 Native Village of Unga
2  560 Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie
2  561 Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arcti
2  562 Village of Wainwright
2  563 Native Village of Wales
2  564 Native Village of White Mountain
2  565 Wrangell Cooperative Association
2  566 Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
1(_NativeEntityContiguous) Abstract  NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES
2  1 Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2  10 Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indi
2  100 Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Ariz
2  101 Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin (formerly known as th
2  102 Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Wa
2  103 Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
2  104 Hopi Tribe of Arizona
2  105 Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Ranche
2  106 Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
2  107 Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reser
2  108 Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Michigan
2  109 Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaj
2  11 Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
2  110 Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
2  111 Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
2  112 Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
2  113 Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
2  114 Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington
2  115 Jamul Indian Village of California
2  116 Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Louisiana
2  117 Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Ind
2  118 Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian
2  119 Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservat
2  12 Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chipp
2  120 Karuk Tribe of California
2  121 Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point
2  122 Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
2  123 Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of L'Anse and Ontona
2  124 Kialegee Tribal Town, Oklahoma
2  125 Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservat
2  126 Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
2  127 Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
2  128 Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
2  129 Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon
2  13 Bay Mills Indian Community of the Sault Ste. Marie
2  130 Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
2  131 La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La
2  132 La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the L
2  133 Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
2  134 Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Ind
2  135 Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa In
2  136 Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas
2  137 Little River Band of Ottawa Indians of Michigan
2  138 Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians of Mich
2  139 Lower Lake Rancheria, California
2  14 Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, Cali
2  140 Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of th
2  141 Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colon
2  142 Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reserva
2  143 Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Re
2  144 Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewakan
2  145 Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington
2  146 Lytton Rancheria of California
2  147 Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
2  148 Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-
2  149 Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the
2  15 Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californ
2  150 Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut
2  151 Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi India
2  152 Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Califor
2  153 Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
2  154 Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of th
2  155 Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservatio
2  156 Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
2  157 Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
2  158 Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
2  159 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component
2  16 Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
2  160 Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Gra
2  161 Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi
2  162 Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River In
2  163 Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
2  164 Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
2  165 Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
2  166 Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Mo
2  167 Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reserv
2  168 Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Oklahoma
2  169 Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
2  17 Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indi
2  170 Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
2  171 Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho
2  172 Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservatio
2  173 Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington
2  174 Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne I
2  175 Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
2  176 Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Wash
2  177 Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation,
2  178 Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
2  179 Oneida Nation of New York
2  18 Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
2  180 Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin
2  181 Onondaga Nation of New York
2  182 Osage Tribe, Oklahoma
2  183 Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
2  184 Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
2  185 Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
2  186 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of
2  187 Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation an
2  188 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community
2  189 Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala R
2  19 Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley
2  190 Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
2  191 Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
2  192 Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
2  193 Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma
2  194 Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
2  195 Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pe
2  196 Penobscot Tribe of Maine
2  197 Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2  198 Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of Califo
2  199 Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Californi
2  2 Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua
2  20 Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservatio
2  200 Pit River Tribe, California (includes Big Bend, Lo
2  201 Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
2  202 Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
2  203 Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2  204 Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
2  205 Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Re
2  206 Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califor
2  207 Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians, Kansas
2  208 Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewa
2  209 Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
2  21 Blue Lake Rancheria, California
2  210 Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
2  211 Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
2  212 Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
2  213 Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
2  214 Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
2  215 Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
2  216 Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
2  217 Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
2  218 Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico
2  219 Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
2  22 Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California
2  220 Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
2  221 Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
2  222 Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
2  223 Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico
2  224 Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
2  225 Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
2  226 Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
2  227 Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washin
2  228 Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Rese
2  229 Quapaw Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
2  23 Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Califor
2  230 Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valle
2  231 Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation,
2  232 Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washin
2  233 Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washin
2  234 Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians
2  235 Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians o
2  236 Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake
2  237 Redding Rancheria, California
2  238 Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califo
2  239 Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
2  24 Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colo
2  240 Resighini Rancheria, California (formerly known as
2  241 Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rinc
2  242 Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
2  243 Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservat
2  244 Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Res
2  245 Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Calif
2  246 Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
2  247 Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebra
2  248 Sac and Fox Nation, Oklahoma
2  249 Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Isabell
2  25 Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Ca
2  250 Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the S
2  251 Samish Indian Tribe, Washington
2  252 San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservat
2  253 San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
2  254 San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the
2  255 San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Ca
2  256 Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Ranc
2  257 Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
2  258 Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the
2  259 Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of t
2  26 Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa I
2  260 Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Ne
2  261 Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington
2  262 Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Mich
2  263 Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
2  264 Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
2  265 Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress, Bri
2  266 Seneca Nation of New York
2  267 Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
2  268 Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
2  269 Shawnee Tribe, Oklahoma
2  27 Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
2  270 Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Calif
2  271 Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Spr
2  272 Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian
2  273 Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
2  274 Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservati
2  275 Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservat
2  276 Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse
2  277 Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservatio
2  278 Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
2  279 Smith River Rancheria, California
2  28 Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla R
2  280 Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington
2  281 Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California (former
2  282 Sokaogon Chippewa Community of the Mole Lake Band
2  283 Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Rese
2  284 Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota (formerly known as
2  285 Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation, Washingt
2  286 Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reserva
2  287 St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, St. Croix
2  288 St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York
2  289 Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
2  29 Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, C
2  290 Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of
2  291 Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington
2  292 Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
2  293 Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reserva
2  294 Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
2  295 Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation, Wa
2  296 Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Califor
2  297 Table Bluff Reservation - Wiyot Tribe, California
2  298 Table Mountain Rancheria of California
2  299 Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevad
2  3 Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin)
2  30 California Valley Miwok Tribe, California (formerl
2  300 Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Oklahoma
2  301 Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reser
2  302 Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
2  303 Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York
2  304 Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2  305 Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
2  306 Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians o
2  307 Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservat
2  308 Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washing
2  309 Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana
2  31 Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Camp
2  310 Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Ra
2  311 Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North
2  312 Tuscarora Nation of New York
2  313 Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of Calif
2  314 United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Ranch
2  315 United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians of Oklah
2  316 Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Ranc
2  317 Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Re
2  318 Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
2  319 Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation
2  32 Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of
2  320 Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation
2  321 Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute R
2  322 Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Rese
2  323 Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachu
2  324 Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony
2  325 White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Res
2  326 Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Wa
2  327 Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
2  328 Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
2  329 Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
2  33 Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Ind
2  330 Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
2  331 Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Res
2  332 Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation,
2  333 Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & C
2  334 Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nev
2  335 Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas
2  336 Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
2  337 Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico
2  34 Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band o
2  35 Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South
2  36 Cayuga Nation of New York
2  37 Cedarville Rancheria, California
2  38 Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservat
2  39 Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad R
2  4 Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas
2  40 Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
2  41 Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
2  42 Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River R
2  43 Chickasaw Nation, Oklahoma
2  44 Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Calif
2  45 Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservati
2  46 Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
2  47 Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
2  48 Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
2  49 Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
2  5 Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Oklahoma
2  50 Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
2  51 Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservati
2  52 Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of Californ
2  53 Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River
2  54 Comanche Indian Tribe, Oklahoma
2  55 Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flath
2  56 Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, W
2  57 Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, W
2  58 Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and
2  59 Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Ne
2  6 Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
2  60 Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community o
2  61 Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Ore
2  62 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, O
2  63 Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservatio
2  64 Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian
2  65 Coquille Tribe of Oregon
2  66 Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Cali
2  67 Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
2  68 Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
2  69 Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
2  7 Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
2  70 Crow Tribe of Montana
2  71 Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservati
2  72 Cuyapaipe Community of Diegueno Mission Indians of
2  73 Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California
2  74 Delaware Nation, Oklahoma (formerly Delaware Tribe
2  75 Delaware Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
2  76 Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
2  77 Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservat
2  78 Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina
2  79 Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
2  8 Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
2  80 Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur
2  81 Elk Valley Rancheria, California
2  82 Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
2  83 Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
2  84 Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
2  85 Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Po
2  86 Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap
2  87 Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell
2  88 Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute India
2  89 Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the F
2  9 Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine
2  90 Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona (formerly th
2  91 Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California
2  92 Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
2  93 Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indi
2  94 Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians o
2  95 Graton Rancheria, California
2  96 Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
2  97 Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indi
2  98 Guidiville Rancheria of California
2  99 Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawato